演奏家組

年齡限於40歲或以下

(1979年5月1日後出生)

決賽

曲目演奏時間40-50分鐘

參賽者須演奏下列所有曲目

自選曲目須填寫於報名表格上。

  • 1.任選兩首斯卡拉蒂奏鳴曲或從巴赫48首前奏與賦格及蕭斯塔科維奇24首前奏與賦格任選一組
  • 2.海頓、莫札特、貝多芬 或 舒伯特任何一首奏鳴曲
  • 3.自選一首作品

初賽

(曲目總長7-12分鐘)

  • 1.一首選自李斯特、蕭邦、德彪西、斯克里亞賓或拉赫瑪尼諾夫練習曲
  • 2.古典奏鳴曲之第一樂章(奏鳴曲初賽曲目與決賽曲目相同)

Performer Class

Age under 40

(Born after 1 May 1979)

Final round

(Time limit: 40 to 50 minutes)

Participants must perform ALL of the designated repertoires

  • 1.Any ONE Prelude & Fugue from 48 Prelude & Fugue of "The Well-Tempered Clavier book 1 & 2" by BACH, or “24 Prelude & Fugue” by SHOSTAKOVICH, or any TWO contrasting Sonatas by SCARLATTI
  • 2.Any ONE Sonata by HAYDN, MOZART, BEETHOVEN or SCHUBERT
  • 3.One own choice piece

Preliminary round

(Time limit: 7-12 minutes)

  • 1.Any ONE Etude by LISZT, CHOPIN, DEBUSSY, SCRIABIN or RACHMANINOFF
  • 2.Any ONE First movement of a Classical Sonata (can be the same piece as in FINAL)

青年A組

28歲或以下

(1991年5月1日後出生)

決賽

(曲目演奏時間18-25分鐘)

  • 1.任選兩首斯卡拉蒂奏鳴曲 或 從 巴赫48首前奏與賦格及蕭斯塔科維奇24首前奏與賦格任選一組
  • 2.海頓、莫札特、貝多芬或舒伯特任何奏鳴曲一個快板樂章
  • 3.自選一首俄羅斯或中國作曲家作品

初賽

(曲目演奏時間6-10分鐘)

  • 1.拉赫瑪尼諾夫、斯克里亞賓、蕭邦、李斯特或德彪西任何一首練習曲
  • 2.自選作品(可選自決賽曲目)

Youth Class A

Age 28 or under

(Born after 1 May 1991)

Final round

(Time limit: 18- 25 minutes)

  • 1.Any ONE Prelude & Fugue from "48 Prelude & Fugue of "The Well-Tempered Clavier book 1 & 2" by BACH, or “24 Prelude & Fugue” by SHOSTAKOVICH, or any TWO contrasting Sonatas by SCARLATTI
  • 2.Any ONE First movement of a Sonata by HAYDN, MOZART, BEETHOVEN or SCHUBERT
  • 3.One own choice piece from Russia or China composition

Preliminary round

(Time limit: 6-10 minutes)

  • 1.Any ONE Etude by CHOPIN, LISZT, DEBUSSY, SCRIABIN or RACHMANINOFF
  • 2.Any ONE own choice piece of any style (can be the same piece as in FINAL)

青年B組

20歲或以下

(1999年5月1日後出生)

決賽

(曲目演奏時間15-20分鐘)

  • 1.任選兩首斯卡拉蒂奏鳴曲 或 從 巴赫48首前奏與賦格任選一組
  • 2.古典時期奏鳴曲快板樂章
  • 3.自選一首俄羅斯或中國作曲家作品

初賽

(曲目演奏時間5-8分鐘)

  • 1.蕭邦、德彪西、李斯特、斯克里亞賓或拉赫瑪尼諾夫任何一首練習曲
  • 2.一首自選作品(可選自決賽曲目)

Youth Class B

Age 20 or under

(Born after 1 May 1999)

Final round

(Time limit: 15- 20 minutes)

  • 1.Any ONE Prelude & Fugue from 48 Prelude & Fugue of "The Well-Tempered Clavier book 1 & 2" by BACH, or any TWO contrasting Sonatas by SCARLATTI
  • 2.Any ONE First movement of a Sonata from Classical Period
  • 3.One own choice piece from Russia or China

Preliminary round

(Time limit: 5- 8 minutes)

  • 1.Any ONE Etude by CHOPIN, LISZT, DEBUSSY, SCRIABIN or RACHMANINOFF
  • 2.One own choice piece from any period (can be the same piece as in FINAL)

青少年組

16歲或以下

(2003年5月1日後出生)

決賽

(曲目演奏時間11-15分鐘)

  • 1.一首巴羅克時期作品
  • 2.一首古典時期奏鳴曲快板樂章
  • 3.自選一首俄羅斯或中國作曲家作品

初賽

(曲目演奏時間5-7分鐘)

  • 1.蕭邦、德彪西、李斯特、斯克里亞賓或拉赫瑪尼諾夫任何一首練習曲
  • 2.自選一首任何時期作品(可選自決賽曲目)

Youth Junior Class A

Age 16 or under

(Born after 1 May 2003)

Final round

(Time limit: 11- 15 minutes)

  • 1.Any ONE piece from Baroque Period
  • 2.Any ONE fast movement of a Sonata from Classical Period
  • 3.One own choice piece from Russia or China

Preliminary round

(Time limit: 5- 7 minutes)

  • 1.Any ONE Etude by CHOPIN, LISZT, DEBUSSY, SCRIABIN or RACHMANINOFF
  • 2.One own choice piece from any period (can be the same piece as in FINAL)

少年組

12歲或以下

(2007年5月1日後出生)

決賽

(曲目演奏時間6-10分鐘)

  • 1.一首巴洛克或古典時期作品
  • 2.自選一首俄羅斯或中國作曲家作品
  • 3.自選一首作品

初賽

(曲目演奏時間4-6分鐘以內)

  • 1.一首車爾尼、克拉默、蕭邦或德彪西練習曲
  • 2.自選一首任何時期作品(可選自決賽曲目)

Youth Junior Class B

Age 12 or under

(Born after 1 May 2007)

Final round

(Time limit: 6- 10 minutes)

  • 1.Any ONE piece from Baroque or Classical Period
  • 2.One own choice piece from Russia or China

Preliminary round

(Time limit: 4- 6 minutes)

  • 1.Any ONE Etude by CZERNY, CRAMER, CHOPIN or DEBUSSY
  • 2.One own choice piece from any period (can be the same piece as in FINAL)

兒童A組

9歲或以下

(2010年5月1日後出生)

決賽

(曲目演奏時間5-7分鐘)

  • 1.斯卡拉蒂奏鳴曲任選一首或其他巴洛克作品
  • 2.一首俄羅斯或中國作品

初賽

(曲目演奏時間2-4分鐘)

  • 1.一首車爾尼練習曲
  • 2.自選任何風格1首樂曲(可選自決賽曲目)

Children Class A

Age 9 or under

(Born after 1 May 2010)

Final round

(Time limit: 5- 7 minutes)

  • 1.Any ONE piece from SCARLATTI Sonata or any ONE piece from Baroque Period
  • 2.One own choice piece from Russia or China

Preliminary round

(Time limit: 2- 4 minutes)

  • 1.Any ONE piece from CZERNY
  • 2.One own choice piece of any style (can be the same piece as in FINAL)

兒童B組

6歲或以下

(2013年5月1日後出生)

決賽

(曲目演奏時間2-3分鐘)

  • 自選任何風格兩首樂曲(其中包括俄羅斯或中國作品)

初賽

(曲目演奏時間2分鐘以內)

  • 自選任何風格1或2首樂曲 (可選自決賽曲目)

Children Class B

Age 6 or under

(Born after 1 May 2013)

Final round

(Time limit: 2- 3 minutes)

  • Any TWO own choice piece(s) of any style

Preliminary round

(within 2 minutes)

  • Any ONE or TWO own choice piece(s) of any style (can be the same piece as in FINAL)

俄羅斯作曲家高級作品組

不限年齡

決賽

(曲目演奏時間15-20分鐘以內)

  • 俄羅斯作曲家作品1首或多首(可選自巴拉基列夫《伊斯拉美》、前奏曲、普羅科菲耶夫奏鳴曲、《托卡塔》作品11、斯克里亞賓前奏曲或相同程度作品)

初賽

(曲目演奏時間5-10分鐘)

  • 俄羅斯作曲家作品1首(可選自決賽曲目)

Russian Composition Advance Class

No age limit

Final round

(Time limit: 15-20 minutes)

  • Any ONE or MORE than one own choice piece(s), selected from BARAKIREV "Islamé" or Prelude; PROKOFIEV Sonata, "Toccata" Op.11, SCRIABIN Prelude or same standard.

Preliminary round

(Time limit: 5-10 minutes)

  • Any ONE own choice piece of Russian composition (can be the same piece as in FINAL)

俄羅斯作曲家中級作品組

不限年齡

決賽

(曲目演奏時間6-12分鐘以內)

  • 俄羅斯作曲家作品1或多首(可選自柴可夫斯基《四季》、巴拉基列夫-格林卡《雲雀》、拉赫瑪尼諾夫前奏曲、格林卡鋼琴作品或相同程度作品)

初賽

(曲目演奏時間3-6分鐘)

  • 俄羅斯作曲家作品1首(可選自決賽曲目)

Russian Composition Intermediate Class

No age limit

Final round

(Time limit: 6-12 minutes)

  • Any ONE or MORE than one own choice piece(s), selected from TCHAIKOVSKY "Four Seasons", BARAKIREV - GLINKA "The Lark", RACHMANINOV Prelude, GLINKA piano work or same standard.

Preliminary round

(Time limit: 3-6 minutes)

  • Any ONE own choice piece of Russian composition (can be the same piece as in FINAL)

俄羅斯作曲家初級作品組

不限年齡

決賽

(曲目演奏時間3-6分鐘)

  • 自選任何俄羅斯作曲家作品1或多首(可選自蕭斯塔科維奇《洋娃娃之舞》、柴可夫斯基《少年鋼琴曲集》、巴拉基列夫變奏曲或相同程度作品)

初賽

(曲目演奏時間3分鐘以內)

  • 自選任何俄羅斯作曲家作品1首(可選自決賽曲目)

Russian Composition Junior Class

No age limit

Final round

(Time limit: 3-6 minutes)

  • Any ONE or MORE than one own choice piece(s), selected from SHOSTAKOVICH "The Dance of Dolls", TCHAIKOVSKY "Album for the Young", BALAKIREV Variations or same standard.

Preliminary round

(Within 3 minutes)

  • Any ONE own choice piece of Russian composition (can be the same piece as in FINAL)

浪漫時期作品高級組

不限年齡

決賽

(曲目演奏時間10-20分鐘鐘以內)

  • 1.任選非俄羅斯作品浪漫時期鋼琴作品一首(選自蕭邦敘事曲、夜曲、詼諧曲、舒曼《阿貝格主題變奏》作品1、《蝴蝶》作品2、舒曼《托卡塔》或相同程度作品)
  • 2.自選任何練習曲一首

初賽

(曲目演奏時間5-10分鐘)

  • 任選非俄羅斯作品浪漫時期鋼琴作品一首(可選自決賽曲目)

Romantic Period Advance Class

No age limit

Final round

(Time limit: 10-20 minutes)

  • 1. Any ONE piece of a non-Russian Romantic Period piece (CHOPIN Ballade, Nocturne, Scherzo, SCHUMANN "Abegg Variation" Op.1, "Butterfly" Op.2, "Toccata" or same standard)
  • 2. Any ONE own choice piece of an Etude

Preliminary round

(Time limit: 5-10 minutes)

  • Any ONE piece of a non-Russian Romantic Period piece (can be the same as in FINAL)

浪漫時期作品中級組

不限年齡

決賽

(曲目演奏時間6-12分鐘)

  • 1.任選非俄羅斯作品浪漫時期鋼琴作品一首(可選自蕭邦圓舞曲、門德爾松無詞歌、德彪西前奏曲集、練習曲或相同程度作品)
  • 2.自選任何練習曲一首

初賽

(曲目演奏時間3-5分鐘)

  • 任選非俄羅斯作品浪漫時期鋼琴作品一首(可選自決賽曲目)

Romantic Period Intermediate Class

No age limit

Final round

(Time limit: 6-12 minutes)

  • 1. Any ONE piece of a non-Russian Romantic Period piece (CHOPIN Waltz, MENDELSSOHN "Songs without Words", DEBUSSY Preludes or Etudes or same standard)
  • 2. Any ONE own choice piece of an Etude

Preliminary round

(Time limit: 3-8 minutes)

  • Any ONE piece of a non-Russian Romantic Period piece (can be the same as in FINAL)

浪漫時期作品初級組

不限年齡

決賽

(曲目演奏時間3-6分鐘)

  • 1.任選非俄羅斯作品浪漫時期鋼琴作品一首(可選自格里格抒情曲集、或相同程度作品)
  • 2.自選任何練習曲一首

初賽

(曲目演奏時間3分鐘以內)

  • 任選非俄羅斯作品浪漫時期鋼琴作品一首(可選自決賽曲目)

Romantic Period Junior Class

No age limit

Final round

(Time limit: 3-6 minutes)

  • 1. Any ONE piece of a non-Russian Romantic Period piece (GRIEG "Love Songs" or same standard)
  • 2. Any ONE own choice piece of an Etude

Preliminary round

(Time limit: within 3 minutes)

  • Any ONE piece of a non-Russian Romantic Period piece (can be the same as in FINAL)

四手聯彈公開組

兩人年齡分別在18歲以上

(2001年5月1日之前出生)

決賽

(演奏時間7-12分鐘)

  • 1.指定曲:Mozart Sonata in B flat Major, KV358〔莫札特降B大調奏鳴曲KV358 任一個樂章〕
  • 2.自選曲

初賽

(演奏時間為5分鐘以內)

  • 自選曲目(可選擇決賽曲目)

Four Hands Open Class

Age above 18

(Born before 1 May 2001)

Final round

(within 10 minutes)

  • 1.Any ONE movement of MOZART Sonata in B flat Major, KV358
  • 2.Any ONE own choice piece

Preliminary round

(within 5 minutes)

  • Any ONE own choice piece (can be the same piece as in FINAL)

四手聯彈青少年組

兩人年齡分別在17歲以下

(2002年5月1日後出生)

決賽

(演奏時間為5-8分鐘)

  • 1.指定曲:Mozart Sonata in D Major, KV381〔莫札特D大調奏鳴曲KV381 任一樂章〕
  • 2.自選曲

初賽

(演奏時間為4分鐘以內)

  • 自選曲目1首(可選擇決賽曲目)

Four Hands Youth Junior Class

Age 17 or under

(Born after 1 May 2002)

Final round

(within 7 minutes)

  • 1.Any ONE movement of MOZART Sonata in D Major, KV381
  • 2.Any ONE own choice piece

Preliminary round

(within 4 minutes)

  • Any ONE own choice piece (can be the same piece as in FINAL)

四手聯彈兒童組

兩人年齡分別在13歲以下

(2006年5月1日後出生)

決賽

(演奏時間為 3 至 5 分鐘)

  • 1.指定曲:Ravel 'Pavane de la Belle au Bois Dormant' from "Ma mère l'Oye"〔拉威爾〈睡美人的帕望舞曲〉,選自《鵝媽媽組曲》〕
  • 2.自選曲

初賽

(演奏時間為3分鐘以內)

  • 自選曲目一首(可選擇決賽曲目)

Four Hands Children Class

Age 13 or under

(Born after 1 May 2006)

Final round

(between 3-5 minutes)

  • 1.RAVEL 'Pavane de la Belle au Bois Dormant' from "Ma mère l' Oye"
  • 2.Any ONE own choice piece

Preliminary round

(within 3 minutes)

  • Any ONE own choice piece (can be the same piece as in FINAL)

雙鋼琴公開組

不限年齡

決賽

(演奏時間為12分鐘以內)

  • 1.指定曲:Mozart Sonata in D Major, KV448〔莫札特D大調奏鳴曲KV448 任一樂章〕
  • 2.自選曲

初賽

(演奏時間為5分鐘以內)

  • 自選曲

Two Pianos Class

No age limit

Final round

(within 12 minutes)

  • 1.Any ONE movement of MOZART Sonata in D Major, KV448
  • 2.Any ONE own choice piece

Preliminary round

(within 5 minutes)

  • Any ONE own choice piece (can be the same piece as in FINAL)
* All repertoires must be performed from memory (Except Four Hands and Two Pianos Classes)
* All pieces are performed without repeats (Juries remain the right to stop any performance)
* ONE form only for each of Four Hands and Two Pianos Classes
* Any repertoires out of the syllabus will not be given a mark.
Texaco